Important Notice from AspDotNetStorefront
It is with dismay that we report that we have been forced, through the action of hackers, to shut off write-access to this forum. We are keen to leave the wealth of material available to you for research. We have opened a new forum from which our community of users can seek help, support and advice from us and from each other. To post a new question to our community, please visit: http://forums.vortx.com
Results 1 to 6 of 6

Thread: How do I add a image in ML 9.0

  1. #1
    Sarky is offline Member
    Join Date
    May 2006
    Location
    The Netherlands
    Posts
    74

    Question How do I add a image in ML 9.0

    Hi all,

    I used to refer to an image like this in the old version
    HTML Code:
    <img src="skins/Skin_(!SKINID!)/images/spacer.gif" width="20" height="23" alt="Zoek" />
    Can anybody tell me how to do this in version 9.0??

    Thnx!

    Answer:
    HTML Code:
    <img src="App_Themes/Skin_1/images/spacer.gif" width="20" height="23" alt="Zoek" />
    Last edited by Sarky; 06-02-2010 at 05:26 AM. Reason: Already found it.
    Regards,

    Inge van Sark
    BitWise

    Using ML 8.0 VB and ML 9.0 VB

  2. #2
    ASPAlfred is offline Senior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2007
    Posts
    2,244

    Default

    The second one is correct, but that needs to have runat="server" attribute inside when invoke within the .aspx pages.

    e.g.
    Code:
    <img runat="server" src="App_Themes/Skin_1/images/spacer.gif" width="20" height="23" alt="Zoek" />

  3. #3
    avekm is offline Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2007
    Posts
    39

    Default

    So does this mean we can no longer use a token to dynamically change the image path within the template page? We need to hard code the path to image in the template.master file?

    Thanks!

  4. #4
    logoscorp is offline Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2010
    Posts
    35

    Default URGENT I can not change pictures of products already created

    I want to change an image of a product .. If the image is the Image Filename Override can not search for new image but if I clear the Filename Override field and update the system automatically assigns another
    different product image and allows me to find the new image ... when I add the new image is assigned to the product I'm changing but also change the image of another product .... urgent urgent please I can not change or update the images and assigned to products ...

  5. #5
    TottNernemymn is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    3

    Default How do I add a image in ML 9 0

    Hi guys and girls,

    I hope to build my own image server, perhaps, called WMS. But I did not find any guid for this job. for short, My purpose is to use some unshared image data through World Wind for reaserch. Anybody can help me? Thanks advanced

    Macron
    ______________________________________
    Action movies
    Ebooks

  6. #6
    TottNernemymn is offline Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2011
    Posts
    3

    Default How do I add a image in ML 9 0

    Elevation data tiles usually do not match image tiles. In any case, there are far fewer elevation point than there are pixels in an average satellite image: SRTM30 US, one of the most detailed large set, has one sample every 30 meters, whereas common sat imagery in the public domain Landsat... have 15m resolution, and urban areas often go down to a few meters or less.

    The .bil used by WW are 150x150 16bits signed integer samples, no header.
    ______________________________________
    Action movies online
    Philosophy ebooks